Maxwell Staff Contact Information

Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

Principal – Jobie Whitaker – ext 38101 ([email protected])

Assistant Principal – Lisa Leliaert – ext 38102 ([email protected])

Social Worker/Counselor – Scott Stroud – ext 38103 ([email protected])

Math/Literacy Coach – Nicole Screeton [email protected]

Receptionist – Alison Stine – ext 38100 ([email protected])

Secretary – Lisa Kerkhof – ext 38106 ([email protected])

Health Assistant – Pam Parsons – ext 38108 ([email protected]in.us)

4th Grade Teachers

Spencer Fleming – Math/Science – ext. 38159 ([email protected] )

Lindsey Hall – Language Arts/Social Studies – ext. 38115 ([email protected]sc.k12.in.us )

Kim Diehr – Math/Science – ext.  38116 ([email protected]in.us)

Leah Herron-Math/Science, Language Arts/Social Studies – ext 38118 ([email protected] )

Catherine Best – Math/Science – ext. 38118 ([email protected] )

Anne Tilley – Language Arts/Social Studies – ext. 38160  ([email protected] )

Corey Gilman – Language Arts/Social Studies – ext  38158 ([email protected])

5th Grade Teachers

Scott Berrier – Math/Science – ext.  38163 ([email protected])

Jan Hacker – Language Arts/Social Studies – ext. 38165 ([email protected])

Genevieve Towle – Math/Science – ext.  38168 ([email protected])

Donna Knecht-Strong – Math/Science – ext. 38166 ([email protected])

Katherine Husted-  Language Arts/Social Studies – ext. 38167 ([email protected]  )

Amanda Wayne – Language Arts/Social Studies – ext. 38164 ([email protected])

6th Grade Teachers

Jennifer Blasdel – Language Arts – ext. 38139  ([email protected] )

Chad Cooper – Math – ext. 38140  ( [email protected] )

Amanda Leiber – Language Arts – ext. 38133  [email protected]

Redawna Warner – Math/Science/Social Studies – ext. 38135  ([email protected] )

Kris Proper – Science/Social Studies – ext. 38131 ([email protected])

Erica Sincroft- Math/Science – ext.  38130  [email protected]

Bailey Wiseman – Language Arts/Science – ext. tbd – ([email protected])

Resource Teachers

Natalie Rasi – ext. 38126 ([email protected])

Dawn Joslin – ext. 38162  ([email protected])

Mechelle Smith – ext. 38127 ([email protected])

Library

Molly Elsbury – ext. 38113 ([email protected])

Related Arts Teachers

Dan Buckalew -Music and Band-ext 38110  [email protected]

Nick Bastin – Physical Education – ext 38152  [email protected]

Jennifer Stewart – STEM – ext 38114 (([email protected])

Melissa Reynolds – Art – ext 38119 ([email protected])

Josh  Welsh  – Physical Education – ext 38152 [email protected]

Speech and Hearing

Megan Arbuckle – ext 38136  [email protected]